Accident: 101359.015 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack And Dies
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1281862.015 | 12/07/2017 | Raley'S |
At 11:35 a.m. on December 7, 2017, an employee was helping a customer bring thei r groceries to their car. The employee suffered and died from a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1281862.015 | 39 | F | Fatality | Miscelaneous food preparation occupations |