Accident Summary Nr: 101359.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1281862.015 | 12/07/2017 | 445110 | Raley'S |
Abstract: At 11:35 a.m. on December 7, 2017, an employee was helping a customer bring their groceries to their car. The employee suffered and died from a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1281862.015 | 39 | F | Fatality | Miscelaneous food preparation occupations |