Accident Summary Nr: 101358.015 - Employee suffers head trauma during vehicle roll-over and is

Accident Summary Nr: 101358.015 -- Report ID: 0111100 -- Event Date: 12/04/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1281822.01512/07/2017113310Robert Mcbreairty & Sons, Inc.

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on December 4, 2017, an employee was sanding a private road while driving a dump truck. The employee suffered head trauma when the truck left the road and landed in a nearby stream. The employee was not wearing a seat belt while driving. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Dump Truck, Head, Overturn, Roll-Over, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1281822.015 51 M Fatality Truck drivers, heavy