Accident Summary Nr: 101351.015 - Employee loses balance, falls, and suffers internal injuries

Accident Summary Nr: 101351.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 11/03/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1281781.01511/20/2017532292U.S. Tent Rental

Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on November 3, 2017, an employee was unloading a concrete bucket and lost his balance. The employee fell backwards and was struck by the bucket when it fell on him. The employee suffered a head and internal injuries. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Concrete Bucket, Fall, Head, Lost Balance, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1281781.015 31 M Hospitalized injury