Accident Summary Nr: 101343.015 - Employee's finger is crushed in press brake
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1281715.015 | 12/11/2017 | 332119 | Griffiths Corporation |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on November 9, 2017, Employee #1 was operating a press brake when one of his fingers became pinched and crushed in the press brake. Employee #1 sustained lacerations and a bone fracture to the finger, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1281715.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury |