Accident Summary Nr: 101341.015 - Employee's finger tip is amputated when caught between pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1281717.015 | 12/07/2017 | 333132 | Energes Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on December 2, 2017, an employee was bending pipe for an oil servicing operation using a power head, Rigid 300, mounted to the back of a flatbed truck. The employee's right hand was caught between the pipe wrench and the bar on the power head. The middle finger tip on his right hand was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1281717.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinist apprentices |