Accident Summary Nr: 101336.015 - Employee's fingers are amputated when they are caught in the
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1281600.015 | 12/07/2017 | 112112 | Imperial Beef, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on December 2, 2017, an employee was milling corn. The employee noticed rocks caught by the screen above the impellers of the milling machine. The employee reached into the open area of the mill to remove the rocks and the employee's fingers were caught in the impellers of the mill. The employee sustained amputation of the middle three fingers on right hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1281600.015 | 26 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |