Accident Summary Nr: 101320.015 - Two fingers are amputated by a pulley system
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1281480.015 | 11/30/2017 | 622110 | Chinle Comprehensive Health Care Facility |
Abstract: At 4:00 a.m. on November 26, 2017, an employee was troubleshooting an air handler. The employee's fingers were caught in a pulley system, resulting in an amputation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1281480.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Operations & systems researchers and analysts |