Accident Summary Nr: 101290.015 - Employee loses consciousness while cleaning a tank and is ki
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1281249.015 | 12/05/2017 | 325998 | Envirotech Services |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on December 5, 2017, an employee was cleaning a tank that had residual glycerine. The employee lost conscious and was killed from an oxygen deficient atmosphere.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1281249.015 | 35 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |