Accident Summary Nr: 101280709 - Employee dies after arm amputated in baler
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302378955 | 01/28/2000 | 0213 | 0 | Rayle Tech, Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1's left arm became caught in the power take-off shaft of a hay baler and was amputated. He died from excessive loss of blood.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302378955 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |