Accident Summary Nr: 101233.015 - Employee Is Removing Bolts From Cement Mixer Door And Suffer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1280867.015 | 10/04/2017 | 811310 | Liebherr Mining & Construction Equip Inc |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on September 29, 2017, an employee was removing bolts from a cement mixer door and the door fell, striking the employee in his face. The employee suffered multiple fractures within his face and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1280867.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |