Accident Summary Nr: 101210.015 - Employee falls from ladder and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1280771.015 | 12/01/2017 | 1761 | 238160 | 136541 - Roger Hicks |
Abstract: On November 27, 2017, Employee #1 was climbing an extension ladder when the ladder slid and the employee fell to the concrete below, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1280771.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |