Accident Summary Nr: 101203.015 - Employee trips over cart and fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1280731.015 | 12/04/2017 | 445110 | Save Mart Supermarkets |
Abstract: At 7:45 p.m. on November 5, 2017, an employee was cleaning the deli before the store closed and had placed a cart behind her. The employee stepped back and fell over the cart, fracturing her hip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1280731.015 | 74 | F | Hospitalized injury | Food counter, fountain and related occupations |