Accident Summary Nr: 101199.015 - Employee's thumb is amputated when caught between a drum and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1280706.015 | 12/04/2017 | 811219 | Holt Texas, Ltd. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on December 1, 2017, an employee was replacing a cable on a truck. The employee's thumb was caught between a drum and bracket. The employee's tip of the left thumb was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1280706.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |