Accident Summary Nr: 101197.015 - Employee dropped a package on his big toe and is hospitalize
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1280686.015 | 11/07/2017 | 493190 | Amazon Dsr 1 |
Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on October 19, 2017, an employee was moving packages when one fell onto his big toe. No specific injury was cited by the initial report other than that the employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1280686.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |