Accident Summary Nr: 101190.015 - Employee trips over rebar and fractures right hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1280565.015 | 11/29/2017 | 444110 | The Home Depot |
Abstract: At 9:30 p.m. on October 6, 2017, an employee was retrieving shopping carts when he tripped over a rebar. The employee fell and fractured his right hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1280565.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Cashiers |