Accident Summary Nr: 101181.015 - Firefighter died at home within 24 hours of response
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1280612.015 | 11/30/2017 | 922160 | Brasher Winthrop Vol Fd Inc |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on November 4, 2017, a firefighter was at home after responding to a fire. The employee died at home within 24 hours of responding from unspecified causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1280612.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Firefighting occupations |