Accident Summary Nr: 101153.015 - Employee falls from flatbed trailer and suffers a bruised hi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1244000.015 | 06/30/2017 | 484110 | Jose Angel De La Garza |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on June 8, 2017, an employee left the cab of his truck and started to walk around the truck to get to the rear of the trailer. The employee was alongside the passenger side of the trailer when an irrigation pipe slid off the forks of a rough terrain forklift and the employee was pushed from the trailer. The employee was hospitalized with a bruised hip and a laceration.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1244000.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, light |