Accident Summary Nr: 101130367 - Employee Drowns in Accident

Accident Summary Nr: 101130367 -- Report ID: 0950613 -- Event Date: 09/23/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31009277009/23/20073471332813Coastal Circuits

Abstract: While plating, Employee #1 fell inside a water rinse bath with an approximate size of 2.5 ft. by 3.0 ft., and 3.0 ft. deep, consequently, Employee #1 drowned.

Keywords: DROWN, WATER TANK, WATER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310092770 Fatality Asphyxia Metal plating machine operators