Accident Summary Nr: 101130367 - Employee Drowns in Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310092770 | 09/23/2007 | 3471 | 332813 | Coastal Circuits |
Abstract: While plating, Employee #1 fell inside a water rinse bath with an approximate size of 2.5 ft. by 3.0 ft., and 3.0 ft. deep, consequently, Employee #1 drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310092770 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Metal plating machine operators |