Accident Summary Nr: 101085.015 - Employee trips, falls, and fractures both wrists

Accident Summary Nr: 101085.015 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 11/20/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1279832.01511/28/2017561790Ned Stevens Gutter Cleaning And General Contracting, Inc.

Abstract: On November 20, 2017, an employee was walking over a roof to clean the front rain gutters and tripped. The employee fell approximately 12 feet from the roof and suffered two fractured wrists when landing on the ground. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Roof, Tripped, Wrist

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1279832.015 48 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction