Accident Summary Nr: 101085.015 - Employee trips, falls, and fractures both wrists
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1279832.015 | 11/28/2017 | 561790 | Ned Stevens Gutter Cleaning And General Contracting, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 20, 2017, an employee was walking over a roof to clean the front rain gutters and tripped. The employee fell approximately 12 feet from the roof and suffered two fractured wrists when landing on the ground. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1279832.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |