Accident Summary Nr: 101074.015 - Employee is crushed by log and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1278911.015 | 11/22/2017 | 2411 | 113310 | 317718857 - Croman Corp |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on November 21, 2017, a log rolled over on an employee. The employee was airlifted to the airport, and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1278911.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Samplers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |