Accident Summary Nr: 101071.015 - Employee is asphyxiated when he fell into a chemical tanker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1279668.015 | 11/29/2017 | 484230 | Linden Bulk Transportation, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on November 29, 2017, Employee #1 was preparing to wash a chemical tanker truck. The employee fell into the tank and died from chemical asphyxiation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1279668.015 | 43 | M | Fatality | Operating engineers |