Accident Summary Nr: 101067.015 - Employee dies of a heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1279640.015 | 11/28/2017 | 561612 | Paragon Systems Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:05 p.m. on November 27, 2017, Employee #1 was sitting in his designated security post. While sitting in his designated security post, the employee experienced a heart attack and collapsed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1279640.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Police and detectives, public service |