Accident Summary Nr: 101067.015 - Employee dies of a heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 101067.015 -- Report ID: 0936300 -- Event Date: 11/27/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1279640.01511/28/2017561612Paragon Systems Inc.

Abstract: At 12:05 p.m. on November 27, 2017, Employee #1 was sitting in his designated security post. While sitting in his designated security post, the employee experienced a heart attack and collapsed.

Keywords: Heart Attack, Security Guard

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1279640.015 64 M Fatality Police and detectives, public service