Accident Summary Nr: 101055.015 - Employee is killed when struck by propane truck

Accident Summary Nr: 101055.015 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 11/28/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1279548.01511/28/2017454310Peconic Propane, Inc.

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on November 28, 2017, Employee #1 was walking across the company property when he was struck and killed by a propane truck.

Keywords: Propane Truck, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1279548.015 35 M Fatality Laborers, except construction