Accident Summary Nr: 101037.015 - Employee is changing router bit and suffers laceration to ha
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1279360.015 | 11/28/2017 | 337212 | Bmc West Llc 1 |
Abstract: At 6:15 a.m. on November 21, 2017, an employee was changing a router bit and turned on the router. The employee suffered a laceration to his palm and finger when struck by the router bit. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1279360.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |