Accident Summary Nr: 101034.015 - Employee falls from ladder and punctures lung, fractures rib
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1279330.015 | 11/28/2017 | 238220 | Cronier Air Conditioning |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on November 17, 2017, Employee #1, employed by an air conditioning company, was engaged in installation work. He was standing on the third rung of a 6-foot ladder when he lost balance and fell to the concrete floor. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for a punctured lung and a rib fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1279330.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |