Accident Summary Nr: 101017.015 - Employee's finger is partially amputated when caught by dril
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1279253.015 | 11/02/2017 | 332439 | Marrick Llc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on October 31, 2017, Employee #1 was engaged in a metal fabrication operation. As he operated a magnetic drill bit, his left hand became caught by the drill bit and his left index finger was partially amputated at its first digit.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1279253.015 | 30 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Welders and cutters |