Accident Summary Nr: 100997.015 - Employee feels ill and passes out in shop area; treated for
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1242398.015 | 06/23/2017 | 811111 | Sears Auto Parts |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on June 19, 2017, an employee was standing near a computer in the shop area and began to feel ill before passing out. The employee was treated for possible heat exhaustion and dehydration. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1242398.015 | 20 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Sales counter clerks |