Accident Summary Nr: 1009851 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN STRUCK BY TRAIN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124536798 | 10/24/1994 | 4111 | 0 | Nyc Transit Authority |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 a.m. on October 21, 1994, Employee #1, a flagmen and conductor, was fatally struck by a train. Employee #1, and other employees were conducting flagging operations for a private electrical contractor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124536798 | Fatality | Fracture | Locomotive operating occupations |