Accident Summary Nr: 100980.015 - Employee slipped on ice, fell and broke his wrist
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1279033.015 | 11/20/2017 | 722210 | Brinker International |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on November 10, 2017, Employee #1 was taking the trash to an outside dumpster. There was ice around the dumpster, and the employee slipped and fell. He sustained a broken right wrist and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1279033.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |