Accident Summary Nr: 100968.015 - Employee Is Run Over By Tow Truck And Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1278619.015 | 11/21/2017 | 532111 | Sixt Rent A Car, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on November 21, 2017, an employee had just started his shift and was walking across the parking lot towards a group of drivers, like himself, to await instructions. As he cross the street inside parking lot, a tow truck was backing up and ran him over, resulting in fatal blunt force injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1278619.015 | 75 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |