Accident Summary Nr: 100959.015 - Employee falls off of forklift and fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1278934.015 | 11/06/2017 | 493110 | Sam Levin, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:10 p.m. on November 2, 2017, an employee was operating a Crown Model # TR3600-200 forklift in the warehouse. The employee turned into the main aisle and fell off the forklift, fracturing his hip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1278934.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Diver |