Accident: 1009588 - One Employee Killed, Three Injured While Fighting Fire
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
124464371 | 02/28/1996 | 9224 | Engine 310 Nycfd |
Employee #1 was killed and Employees #2 through #4 were injured when the roof collapsed while they were fighting a fire.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 124464371 | Fatality | Other | Firefighting occupations | ||
2 | 124464371 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Firefighting occupations | ||
3 | 124464371 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Firefighting occupations | ||
4 | 124464371 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Firefighting occupations |