Accident Summary Nr: 1009547 - Employee dies after collapsing while fighting fire

Accident Summary Nr: 1009547 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 03/05/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12458841903/24/199592240Nyc Fire Department E. 216

Abstract: On March 5, 1995, Employee #1 collapsed while fighting a fire at a residential dwelling. He died on the way to the hospital.

Keywords: FIREFIGHTER, FIRE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 124588419 Fatality Other Firefighting occupations