Accident Summary Nr: 1009539 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
124594532 | 09/26/1996 | 4581 | 0 | Brookhaven Calabro Airport |
Abstract: An employee was lifting a snow fence that had been knocked down. The fence became energized, and the employee received an electric shock. He was hospitalized for his injures.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 124594532 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Laborers, except construction |