Accident Summary Nr: 1009539 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN

Accident Summary Nr: 1009539 -- Report ID: 0253640 -- Event Date: 09/26/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12459453209/26/199645810Brookhaven Calabro Airport

Abstract: An employee was lifting a snow fence that had been knocked down. The fence became energized, and the employee received an electric shock. He was hospitalized for his injures.

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTRIC SHOCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 124594532 Hospitalized injury Electric Shock Laborers, except construction