Accident Summary Nr: 100926.015 - Employee falls from ladder and suffers multiple injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1278704.015 | 11/21/2017 | 713910 | Westmoreland Country Club |
Abstract: On November 17, 2017, an employee was climbing a ladder to an upper storage area and fell from the ladder. The employee suffered a fracture to his left eye area of his face and a concussion. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1278704.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury |