Accident Summary Nr: 100920.015 - Employee falls out of pickup truck on public road and is kil
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1278689.015 | 11/21/2017 | 531311 | Pacifica Loan Three, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:19 p.m. on November 10, 2017, an employee was riding in the back of a pick up truck. The employee fell out of the truck onto a paved road. He sustained a fractured skull and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1278689.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |