Accident Summary Nr: 100897.015 - Employee began to feel sick and faints
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1270093.015 | 10/13/2017 | 561320 | Parkview Community Hospital Medical Center |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on September 3, 2017, an employee began to feel sick in the labor room and left. Upon exiting the room, the employee fainted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1270093.015 | 41 | F | Hospitalized injury | Registered nurses |