Accident Summary Nr: 100896.015 - Employee is struck and killed by a cement truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1271546.015 | 10/16/2017 | 327320 | Ralph Clayton & Sons Llc |
Abstract: At 3:27 p.m. on October 13, 2017, an employee was struck and killed by a cement truck while crossing through a loading zone.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1271546.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |