Accident Summary Nr: 100894.015 - Employee is injured in fall through skylight

Accident Summary Nr: 100894.015 -- Report ID: 0950623 -- Event Date: 11/02/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1278527.01511/06/2017561320O2 Staffing Inc.

Abstract: At 9:46 p.m. on November 2, 2017, an employee was walking on a roof near a skylight. The employee fell through the skylight, striking a concrete floor an approximate 19 feet below. The employee received multiple fractures to his face, arm, spine, and neck, as well as broke several teeth, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.

Keywords: Arm, Concrete Slab, Face, Fall, Fracture, Neck, Roof, Skylight, Spine

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1278527.015 32 M Hospitalized injury Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics