Accident Summary Nr: 100885.015 - Employee is struck by bandsaw and amputates finger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1278396.015 | 11/16/2017 | 445110 | Golub Corporation |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on November 15, 2017, an employee was cutting meat with a bandsaw when his finger contacted the blade, amputating his finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1278396.015 | 30 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Butchers and meat cutters |