Accident Summary Nr: 100858.015 - Employee drowns while cleaning pool
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1252519.015 | 08/03/2017 | 561790 | Aaron & Douglas Pool Service Inc |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on August 8, 2017, an employee was cleaning a swimming pool. The employee had a seizure, fell into pool, and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1252519.015 | 24 | M | Fatality |