Accident Summary Nr: 100832.015 - Employee dies from heat stroke
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1277443.015 | 10/17/2017 | 484210 | Black Tie Moving Services Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on June 30, 2017, an employee was moving boxes into the home. The employee became disoriented, collapsed from heat stroke, and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1277443.015 | 34 | M | Fatality |