Accident Summary Nr: 100820.015 - Employee is struck by log during logging operations and suff
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1278007.015 | 08/22/2017 | 2411 | 113310 | 317718034 - R & R King Logging Inc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on August 21, 2017, an employee was struck by a log that fell while cable logging. The employee suffered a fractured pelvis and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1278007.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Forestry workers, except logging | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |