Accident Summary Nr: 100818.015 - Employee falls through ceiling and suffers multiple injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1239227.015 | 06/13/2017 | 332119 | Hsg Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on May 24, 2017, an employee was walking accross a plank to get to an air conditioning unit when he broke through the celing and fell approximately 9 feet before hitting the ground. The employee suffered injuries to his left cheek bone and a contusion to his left shoulder. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1239227.015 | 80 | M | Hospitalized injury |