Accident Summary Nr: 100799.015 - Employee 's fingertip is amputated when caught between rolle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1277904.015 | 11/17/2017 | 325212 | Johnson Bros. West Salem Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on November 11, 2017, Employee #1 placed a rubber product on a conveyor. As the conveyor moved, Employee #1's left index finger became caught between the roller of the mill and its knives, amputating its fingertip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1277904.015 | 31 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |