Accident Summary Nr: 100780055 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN

Accident Summary Nr: 100780055 -- Report ID: 0626300 -- Event Date: 09/03/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10679658409/09/199617110Premier Consulting Inc.

Abstract: An employee was electrocuted. (The original abstract did not describe the accident.)

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTROCUTED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 106796584 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported