Accident Summary Nr: 100779.015 - Employee is refueling a gas powered pressure washing unit an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1270249.015 | 10/11/2017 | 531120 | Stephen Investments, Inc. & Pilibos Bros. |
Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on July 3, 2017, an employee was pouring gasoline into a pressure washer unit when it caught on fire. The employee suffered second degree burns to his left hand and the employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1270249.015 | 37 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |