Accident Summary Nr: 100767.015 - Employee falls and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1277619.015 | 11/13/2017 | 5147 | 424470 | 59540 - Critchfield Meats Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:30 a.m. on November 11, 2017, an employee was working alone in the warehouse. The employee was found dead at 4:00 a.m. presumably from a fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1277619.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |