Accident Summary Nr: 100766.015 - Employee is struck and killed by falling tree

Accident Summary Nr: 100766.015 -- Report ID: 1050210 -- Event Date: 06/15/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1240373.01506/16/2017561730Triplette Construction Company, Inc.

Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on June 15, 2017, an employee was cutting down trees. The tree kicked back striking the employee and he was killed.

Keywords: Kick Back, Struck By, Tree Felling

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1240373.015 36 M Fatality Operating engineers