Accident Summary Nr: 100758.015 - Employee operating forklift falls from and injures head

Accident Summary Nr: 100758.015 -- Report ID: 0355112 -- Event Date: 11/15/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1277470.01511/16/2017484210Bay Area Movers Inc.

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on November 15, 2017, an employee was operating a forklift and unloading a truck. The employee fell between the truck and dock, suffering a head injury.

Keywords: Fall, Head, Material Handling, Powered Industrial Vehicle, Roll-Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1277470.015 38 M Hospitalized injury